Your Privacy is Important to Us

Privacy Statement

Effective: December 31, 2018

At SailPoint Technologies, Inc. (“SailPoint”, "we", "us", "our"), we are committed to respecting your privacy. We recognize that when you choose to provide us with information about yourself, you trust us to act in a responsible manner and to protect and safely manage any personal information that you share with us. This Privacy Statement explains who we are, how we collect, share and use personal information we collect about you and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, either directly or indirectly.

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your Personal Information, then please contact us using the contact details provided at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Quick Links

We recommend that you read this Privacy Statement in full to ensure you are fully informed. However, if you only want to access a particular section of this Privacy Statement, then you can click on the relevant link below to jump to that section.

Definitions

“Affiliates” refers to present or future companies that, directly or indirectly, through one or more intermediaries, control, are controlled by, or are under common control with SailPoint.

“Compass” refers to the SailPoint Support Community website, https://community.SailPoint.com and related materials.

“Horizon” refers to the product-idea and support-case portal for SailPoint customers and partners, https://www.sailpoint.com/customers/horizon/ and related materials.

“Materials” refers to the software, courseware, toolkits, documentation and all other information, whether tangible or intangible, that SailPoint makes available on SailPoint University, Compass, or Horizon.

“SailPoint University” refers to the SailPoint University website, https://university.SailPoint.com and related materials.

“Services” refers to the services provided by SailPoint in connection with the Materials, as well as any other related education or training services provided by or through SailPoint via SailPoint University, Compass, or Horizon.

“User Content” refers to any data, text, links, media, or other content that you submit to SailPoint via a Website.

“Website” refers to the website www.SailPoint.com and all other related sub-domains, including Compass, Horizon and SailPoint University, each of which includes text, media, documentation, pictures, and other content.

“Visitors” refers to individuals who visit a Website.

What does SailPoint do?

SailPoint is a provider of enterprise identity governance software and services, headquartered in the United States.

For more information about SailPoint please see the “About” section of our Website at https://www.sailpoint.com/company.

Collection, Use and Purpose Limitations of Your Information

Information you provide voluntarily:

Certain parts of our Website may ask you to provide Personal Information voluntarily, such as in order to register an account with us, to subscribe to marketing communications from us, or in submitting enquiries to us. Where SailPoint collects Personal Information on a Website, we will explain why such Personal Information will be collected.

When you participate in, access or sign up to receive any of SailPoint’s Services, activities or online content, such as email publications, blogs, newsletters, competitions, live chats, message boards, vote, or create an account using SailPoint’s online registration system (e.g., for Compass, Horizon, or SailPoint University), SailPoint may receive Personal Information about you. This may consist of contact information but may also include other Personal Information that you voluntarily provide.

Automatic Collection of Information:

When you visit our Website, SailPoint will gather certain information about your visit and your device automatically. This information may, for example, reflect how you found or were directed to or used the Website. It may collect the name and URL of the website that you visited immediately preceding your visit to a Website. SailPoint may use this type of information on a cumulative basis to better understand what pages Visitors and prospective customers access or visit, and SailPoint may disclose this information to business and trade partners as well as SailPoint’s Affiliates in an aggregated form. For information on who we share your information with, and why, please see "Disclosures, Sharing and Onward Transfers of Your Information" below [Disclosures, Sharing and Onward Transfers of Your Information].

Applicants:

If you apply for a job through the Careers section of our Website, please see our Recruitment Privacy Policy for specific information on how we use your Personal Information.

Payment Processors:

SailPoint may use certain third-party payment processors, including Stripe, Inc., (“Payment Processors”) to process personal financial information such as name, phone number, address, zip postal code, and credit card or bank account information for the purposes of allowing Visitors to purchase various items via any Website. This includes purchases of any Materials or Services in connection with SailPoint University. If you make any payment through our Website, your credit card and other billing details may be gathered and stored, for the purpose of completing your purchases. SailPoint does not store your credit card or billing details, and such details cannot be accessed by SailPoint’s staff. For purchases in connection with SailPoint University, you should review Stripe’s own privacy policy to ensure you are comfortable with their privacy practices before providing any credit card information. SailPoint ensures that its Payment Processors, including Stripe, stay compliant with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards, as well as all applicable local, state, national and international laws and regulations related to the services provided to SailPoint by such Payment Processors.

Forum Posts:

SailPoint may also receive information from you via any blogs, forums, or comments pages that are maintained on any Website for public comment by Visitors. Note that if you provide any Personal Information via any page of the Websites maintained for public comment, your information will be publicly available to any other Visitor.

Our Cookie Policy and Use of Other Tracking Technologies

From time to time, some of SailPoint’s Websites may utilize “cookies” and other tracking technologies. When you visit our Website, SailPoint may place one or more “cookies” on your computer. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about website activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a website Visitor. SailPoint uses cookies for all or any of the following purposes:

  • Identify you when you access, visit, or log-in to any Website. This enables you to re-visit any Website without having to re-enter information upon each visit.
  • To note different areas of any Website which have recently been accessed through your computer. Information collected in this way may be used to develop and manage the online services of SailPoint by, for example, storing information about your preferences so as to enable SailPoint to customize any Website according to your individual interests.
  • Delivering content on any Website which is relevant to your individual interest.
  • Monitoring the effectiveness of any promotions or marketing campaigns by SailPoint or its Affiliates.
  • Tracking your entries, submissions, and status in promotions, sweepstakes, and contests.
  • Improving any Website content and conducting various other diagnostics to improve SailPoint’s services. SailPoint may, for example, use cookies to monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of Visitors and pages viewed.
  • Analyzing and improving Website security.

The Websites do not respond to “do not track” signals from browsers. Thus, your selection of the “do not track” option provided by your browser may not have any effect on our collection of cookie information for analytic and internal purposes. To effectively manage our collection of cookie information, you may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies through the settings associated with your browser. But, please note that if you choose to erase or block cookies, you will need to re-enter your original information (e.g., user name, password, or general contact info) to gain access to certain parts of the Websites and may not be able to access other parts of the Websites.

SailPoint may also use tracking technologies that record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that any Website are accessed by Visitors. SailPoint may also analyze information for trends and statistics, such as through the use of Google Analytics or other similar analytics services.

For more information about cookies please see the “Cookie Notice” section of our Website at Cookie Notice.

Disclosures, Sharing and Onward Transfers of Your Information

Who does SailPoint share my Personal Information with?

We may disclose your Personal Information to the following categories of recipients:

  • to our group companies, Affiliates, third party services providers and partners who provide data processing services to us (for example, to support the delivery of, provide functionality on, or help to enhance the security of our Website or Services), or who otherwise process Personal Information for purposes that are described in this Privacy Statement or notified to you when we collect your Personal Information.
  • to any competent law enforcement body, regulatory, government agency, court or other third party where we believe disclosure is necessary (i) as a matter of applicable law or regulation, (ii) to exercise, establish or defend our legal rights, or (iii) to protect your vital interests or those of any other person;
  • to an actual or potential buyer (and its agents and advisers) in connection with any actual or proposed purchase, merger or acquisition of any part of our business, provided that we inform the buyer it must use your Personal Information only for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy Statement;
  • to any other person with your consent to the disclosure.

International data transfers

Your Personal Information may be transferred to, and processed in, countries other than the country in which you are resident. These countries may have data protection laws that are different to the laws of your country (and, in some cases, may not be as protective).

Specifically, our Website servers are located in the United States, and our third-party service providers and partners operate around the world. This means that when we collect your Personal Information we may process it in any of these countries.

However, we have taken appropriate safeguards to require that your Personal Information will remain protected in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Privacy Shield

Where Personal Information originates from the European Economic Area or Switzerland and is transferred to the United States, SailPoint agrees to comply with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks, respectively. SailPoint makes an affirmative commitment to adhere to EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles (the “Privacy Shield Principles”). With respect to such Personal Information, to the extent of any conflict between the terms in this Privacy Statement and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles govern. More information on the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield programs can be found at https://www.privacyshield.gov.

In the context of an onward transfer, SailPoint has responsibility for processing Personal Information it receives under Privacy Shield and subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf. Where required by Privacy Shield, we enter into written agreements with those third-party agents and service providers requiring them to provide the same level of protection Privacy Shield requires and limiting their use of the data to the specified services provided on our behalf. We take reasonable and appropriate steps to ensure that third-party agents and service providers process EEA and Swiss Personal Information in accordance with our Privacy Shield obligations and to stop and remediate any unauthorized processing. Under certain circumstances, we may remain liable for the acts of our third-party agents or service providers who perform services on our behalf for their handling of EEA or Swiss Personal Data that we transfer to them.

If you are a visitor from the European Economic Area or Switzerland, our legal basis for collecting and using the Personal Information described above will depend on the Personal Information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

However, we will normally collect Personal Information from you only (i) where we need the Personal Information to perform a contract with you, (ii) where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your rights, or (iii) where we have your consent to do so.

If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your Personal Information, please contact us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Information” heading below [Contact Information].

Security

Wherever your Personal Information may be held within SailPoint or on its behalf, SailPoint takes reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information that you share with us from unauthorized access or disclosure. SailPoint trains its employees on data handling practices. In addition, SailPoint and its business partners enter into confidentiality agreements which require that care and precautions be taken to prevent loss, misuse, or disclosure of your Personal Information.

Data retention

We retain Personal Information we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with a service you have requested or to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your Personal Information, we will either delete or anonymize it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your Personal Information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your Personal Information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

Your data protection rights and choices

  • If you wish to access, correct, update or request deletion of your Personal Information, you can do so at any time by contacting us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Information” heading below [Contact Information].
  • You have the right to opt-out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing e-mails we send you. To opt-out of other forms of marketing (such as postal marketing or telemarketing), then please contact us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Information” heading below [Contact Information].

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area or Switzerland, you can also:

  • object to processing of your Personal Information, ask us to restrict processing of your Personal Information or request portability of your Personal Information. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us using the contact details provided under the “Contact Information” heading below [Contact Information].
  • Similarly, if we have collected and process your Personal Information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your Personal Information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
  • You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Privacy Policies of Third-Party Websites

Our Website may contain or reference links to non-SailPoint websites. SailPoint has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies (if any), or practices of any third-party website or any link contained in a third-party website. The inclusion of a link within any Website does not imply any endorsement by or any affiliation with SailPoint. Access to any third-party website is at your own risk, and you should be aware that third-party websites may contain privacy policies that have terms that are different from that of this Privacy Statement.

In connection with your use of any Website, you may be made aware of services, products, articles, offers, and promotions provided by third parties, and not by us.

Change Management of Privacy Statement

SailPoint may amend this Privacy Statement from time to time by posting a revised policy on our Website. If SailPoint makes material changes to this Privacy Statement, SailPoint will endeavor to notify you of such changes (e.g., by email or an alert on any Website for a period of time). However, regularly reviewing this page is the best method to ensure you are always aware of the information SailPoint collects, how it is used and under what circumstances.

You can see when this Privacy Statement was last updated by checking the “last updated” date displayed at the top of this Privacy Statement.

Children’s Personal Information Policy

SailPoint does not knowingly solicit any Personal Information from children under the age of 16. If SailPoint is made aware that SailPoint has collected Personal Information from a child under 16 years old in a manner that is inconsistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of the United States, then SailPoint will delete this information as soon as practicable.

Contact Information

For disputes regarding SailPoint’s collection or use of your Personal Information or for more information, or questions or comments concerning the Privacy Statement, please contact SailPoint at:

SailPoint Technologies, Inc.
c/o Privacy Manager
11120 Four Points Dr.
Suite 100
Austin, Texas 78726
USA
privacy@sailpoint.com

You may also stop email messages and other promotional mailings by contacting SailPoint at the above address or email.

Our goal is to resolve all disputes through our internal processes. If you have a complaint regarding our collection, use, disclosure or retention of Personal Information originating from the European Economic Area or Switzerland that cannot be resolved through those processes, you may:

(1) submit the complaint to the relevant data protection authorities, EU Data Protection Authorities and Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) (“DPAs”);

(2) at no cost to you, resolve the complaint through JAMS using this link: https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield; or

(3) provide notice to SailPoint that you desire to resolve the complaint through binding arbitration. SailPoint is subject to the enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. In the event that we or such authorities determine that we did not comply with this Privacy Statement, we will take appropriate steps to address any adverse effects and to promote future compliance.

Datenschutzerklärung

Stand: 22. Januar 2019

Wir bei SailPoint Technologies, Inc. („SailPoint“, „wir“, „uns“, „unser“) haben uns der Wahrung Ihrer Privatsphäre verpflichtet. Wir wissen, dass Sie, wenn Sie uns Informationen über sich selbst zur Verfügung stellen, darauf vertrauen, dass wir verantwortungsbewusst handeln und alle personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns mitteilen, schützen und sicher verwalten. Diese Datenschutzerklärung erläutert, wer wir sind, wie wir Ihre erfassten personenbezogenen Daten erheben, weitergeben und verwenden und wie Sie Ihre Datenschutzrechte ausüben können.

„Personenbezogene Daten“ bezeichnen alle Informationen, die zur direkten oder indirekten Identifizierung einer Person verwendet werden können.

Wenn Sie Fragen oder Bedenken bezüglich unserer Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten haben, setzen Sie sich bitte mit uns über die Kontaktdaten am Ende dieser Datenschutzerklärung in Verbindung.

Quick Links

Wir empfehlen Ihnen, diese Datenschutzerklärung vollständig zu lesen, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie umfassend informiert sind. Wenn Sie jedoch nur auf einen bestimmten Abschnitt dieser Datenschutzerklärung zugreifen möchten, können Sie auf den entsprechenden Link unten klicken, um zu diesem Abschnitt zu gelangen.

Definitionen

„Verbundene Unternehmen“ bezieht sich auf gegenwärtige oder zukünftige Unternehmen, die direkt oder indirekt, über einen oder mehrere Mittler, die Kontrolle über SailPoint ausüben, oder durch oder gemeinsam mit SailPoint kontrolliert werden.

„Compass“ bezieht sich auf die Website der SailPoint Support Community, https://community.SailPoint.com und dazugehörende Materialien.

„Horizon“ bezieht sich auf das Produktideen- und Supportfall-Portal für Kunden und Partner von SailPoint, https://www.sailpoint.com/customers/horizon/ und dazugehörende Materialien.

„Materialien“ bezieht sich auf die Software, Kursunterlagen, Toolkits, Dokumentationen und alle anderen materiellen oder immateriellen Informationen, die SailPoint auf SailPoint University, Compass oder Horizon zur Verfügung stellt.

„SailPoint University“ bezieht sich auf die Website der SailPoint University, https://university.SailPoint.com und dazugehörende Materialien.

„Leistungen“ bezieht sich auf die von SailPoint im Zusammenhang mit den Materialien erbrachten Dienstleistungen sowie auf alle anderen dazugehörenden Bildungs- oder Schulungsleistungen, die von oder über SailPoint über SailPoint University, Compass oder Horizon erbracht werden.

„Nutzerinhalte“ bezieht sich auf alle Daten, Texte, Links, Medien oder andere Inhalte, die Sie über eine Website an SailPoint übermitteln.

„Website“ bezieht sich auf die Website www.SailPoint.com und alle anderen dazugehörenden Subdomains, einschließlich Compass, Horizon und SailPoint University, die jeweils Texte, Medien, Dokumentation, Bilder und andere Inhalte enthalten.

„Besucher“ bezieht sich auf natürliche Personen, die eine Website besuchen.

Was macht SailPoint?

SailPoint ist ein Anbieter von Software und Dienstleistungen für die Verwaltung von Unternehmensidentitäten mit Hauptsitz in den Vereinigten Staaten.

Weitere Informationen über SailPoint finden Sie im Abschnitt „Über uns“ auf unserer Website unter https://www.sailpoint.com/de/company.

Erhebung, Nutzung und Zweckbindung Ihrer Daten

Freiwillig durch Sie zur Verfügung gestellte Daten:

Auf bestimmten Teilen unserer Website können Sie aufgefordert werden, freiwillig personenbezogene Daten anzugeben, z.B. um ein Konto bei uns zu registrieren, Marketingkommunikation von uns zu abonnieren oder Anfragen an uns zu richten. Wenn SailPoint auf einer Website personenbezogene Daten erhebt, werden wir erklären, warum diese personenbezogenen Daten erfasst werden.

Wenn Sie an den Diensten, Aktivitäten oder Online-Inhalten von SailPoint teilnehmen, darauf zugreifen oder sich dafür anmelden, wie z.B. E-Mail-Publikationen, Blogs, Newsletter, Wettbewerbe, Live-Chats, Message-Boards, Abstimmungen oder die Erstellung eines Kontos über das Online-Registrierungssystem von SailPoint (z.B. für Compass, Horizon oder SailPoint University), kann SailPoint personenbezogene Daten über Sie erhalten. Diese können aus Kontaktinformationen bestehen, können aber auch andere personenbezogene Daten beinhalten, die Sie freiwillig angeben.

Automatisierte Erhebung von Daten:

Wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, erhebt SailPoint automatisch bestimmte Informationen über Ihren Besuch und Ihr Gerät. Diese Informationen können beispielsweise reflektieren, wie Sie die Website gefunden haben bzw. darauf verwiesen wurden oder wie sie sie genutzt haben. Sie können Namen und URL der [externen] Website erfassen, die Sie unmittelbar vor Ihrem Besuch auf einer Website [von SailPoint] besucht haben. SailPoint kann diese Art von Informationen kumulativ verwenden, um besser zu verstehen, auf welche Seiten Besucher und potenzielle Kunden zugreifen oder sie besuchen, und SailPoint kann diese Informationen in aggregierter Form an Geschäfts- und Handelspartner sowie an verbundene Unternehmen von SailPoint weitergeben. Informationen darüber, an wen und warum wir Ihre Daten weitergeben, finden Sie nachstehend unter „Offenlegung, Weitergabe und Übermittlung Ihrer Daten“ [Offenlegung, Weitergabe und Weiterleitung Ihrer Daten].

Bewerber:

Wenn Sie sich über den Abschnitt „Offene Stellen“ auf unserer Website auf eine Stelle bewerben, lesen Sie bitte unsere Datenschutzrichtlinie für Einstellungen, um konkrete Informationen darüber zu erhalten, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verwenden.

Zahlungsabwickler:

SailPoint kann bestimmte externe Zahlungsabwickler verwenden, einschließlich Stripe, Inc. („Zahlungsabwickler“), um personenbezogene Finanzinformationen wie Namen, Telefonnummer, Anschrift, Postleitzahl, Kreditkarten- oder Kontoinformationen zu verarbeiten, damit Besucher verschiedene Artikel über eine Website kaufen können. Dazu gehört auch der Kauf von Materialien oder Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit der SailPoint University. Wenn Sie eine Zahlung über unsere Website vornehmen, können Ihre Kreditkarte und andere Rechnungsdaten erfasst und gespeichert werden, um Ihre Einkäufe abzuschließen. SailPoint speichert Ihre Kreditkarten- oder Rechnungsdaten nicht, und die Mitarbeiter von SailPoint haben keinen Zugriff darauf. Für Einkäufe in Verbindung mit der SailPoint University sollten Sie die eigene Datenschutzerklärung von Stripe lesen, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie mit deren Datenschutzpraktiken zufrieden sind, bevor Sie Kreditkarteninformationen angeben. SailPoint stellt sicher, dass seine Zahlungsabwickler, einschließlich Stripe, die Datensicherheitsstandards der Kreditkartenindustrie sowie alle anwendbaren lokalen, staatlichen, nationalen und internationalen Gesetze und Vorschriften in Bezug auf die von diesen Zahlungsabwicklern für SailPoint bereitgestellten Dienste einhalten.

Foreneinträge:

SailPoint kann ferner über Blogs, Foren oder Kommentarseiten, die auf einer Website zur öffentlichen Kommentierung durch Besucher geführt werden, Informationen von Ihnen erhalten. Bitte beachten Sie, dass wenn Sie personenbezogene Daten über eine Seite der Website zur Verfügung stellen, die für öffentliche Kommentare geführt wird, Ihre Daten für alle anderen Besucher öffentlich zugänglich sind.

Unsere Cookie-Richtlinien und die Verwendung anderer Tracking-Technologien

Einige der Websites von SailPoint können bei Veranlassung „Cookies“ und andere Tracking-Technologien verwenden. Wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, kann SailPoint ein Cookie oder mehrere „Cookies“ auf Ihrem Computer ablegen. Ein „Cookie“ ist eine kleine Textdatei, die beispielsweise verwendet werden kann, um Informationen über die Aktivitäten auf einer Website zu erheben. Einige Cookies und andere Technologien können dazu dienen, personenbezogene Daten abzurufen, die zuvor von einem Besucher der Website angegeben wurden. SailPoint verwendet Cookies für alle oder einen der folgenden Zwecke:

  • Um Sie zu identifizieren, wenn Sie auf eine Website zugreifen, sie besuchen oder sich einloggen. Dies macht es Ihnen möglich, eine Website erneut zu besuchen, ohne Informationen bei jedem Besuch neu eingeben zu müssen.
  • Um verschiedene Bereiche einer Website zu vermerken, auf die kürzlich durch Ihren Computer zugegriffen wurde. Auf diese Weise erhobene Daten können zur Entwicklung und Verwaltung der Online-Dienste von SailPoint verwendet werden, z.B. indem Informationen über Ihre Präferenzen gespeichert werden, damit SailPoint Websites an Ihre individuellen Interessen anpassen kann.
  • Bereitstellung von Inhalten auf Websites, die für Ihre individuellen Interessen relevant sind.
  • Überwachung der Wirksamkeit von Werbeaktionen oder Marketingkampagnen von SailPoint oder seinen verbundenen Unternehmen.
  • Nachverfolgen Ihrer Einträge, Einreichungen und Ihres Status bei Werbeaktionen, Gewinnspielen und Wettbewerben.
  • Verbesserung der Inhalte der Website und Vornahme diverser sonstiger Diagnosen zur Verbesserung der Dienstleistungen von SailPoint. SailPoint kann beispielsweise Cookies verwenden, um aggregierte Statistiken wie die Gesamtzahl der Besucher und besuchten Seiten zu überwachen.
  • Analyse und Verbesserung der Website-Sicherheit.

Die Websites reagieren nicht auf „Do-Not-Track“ Signale von Browsern. Auch wenn Sie in Ihrem Browser „Do-Not-Track“ wählen, hat dies somit möglicherweise keinen Einfluss auf unsere Erhebung von Cookie-Informationen für analytische und interne Zwecke. Um die Erhebung von Cookie-Informationen durch uns effektiv zu verwalten, können Sie die meisten Browser so einstellen, dass sie benachrichtigt werden, wenn ein Cookie gesetzt wird oder Cookies über die mit Ihrem Browser verbundenen Einstellungen blockieren können. Wenn Sie sich jedoch dafür entscheiden, Cookies zu löschen oder zu blockieren, müssen Sie Ihre ursprünglichen Informationen (z.B. Benutzername, Passwort oder allgemeine Kontaktinformationen) erneut eingeben, um Zugriff auf bestimmte Teile der Websites zu erhalten und können möglicherweise auf andere Teile der Websites nicht zugreifen.

SailPoint kann auch Tracking-Technologien verwenden, die Informationen wie Internet-Domain- und Hostnamen, Internet-Protokoll-(IP)-Adressen, Arten von Browser-Software und Betriebssystemen, Clickstream-Muster sowie Datum und Uhrzeit des Zugriffs auf eine Website durch Besucher aufzeichnen. SailPoint kann ferner Informationen auf Trends und Statistiken hin analysieren, z.B. durch die Verwendung von Google Analytics oder anderen ähnlichen Analysediensten.

Weitere Informationen zu Cookies finden Sie im Abschnitt „Cookies“ auf unserer Website unter Cookies.

Offenlegung, Weitergabe und Weiterleitung Ihrer Daten

An wen gibt SailPoint meine personenbezogenen Daten weiter?

Wir können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an die folgenden Kategorien von Empfängern weitergeben:

  • an unsere Konzerngesellschaften, verbundenen Unternehmen, Drittdienstleister und Partner, die Datenverarbeitungsleistungen für uns erbringen (z.B. zur Unterstützung der Bereitstellung von, der Funktionalität auf oder zur Verbesserung der Sicherheit unserer Website oder Dienstleistungen), oder die anderweitig personenbezogene Daten für in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebene oder Ihnen bei Erhebung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten mitgeteilte Zwecke verarbeiten.
  • an jede zuständige Strafverfolgungsbehörde, Aufsichtsbehörde, Regierungsbehörde, Gerichte oder andere Dritte, wenn wir der Überzeugung sind, dass eine Offenlegung (i) kraft Gesetzes notwendig ist oder (ii) um unsere gesetzlichen Rechte auszuüben, zu begründen oder zu verteidigen oder (iii) um Ihre grundlegenden Interessen oder die anderer Personen zu schützen;
  • an einen tatsächlichen oder potenziellen Käufer (und dessen Vertreter und Berater) in Verbindung mit einem tatsächlichen oder geplanten Kauf, einer Zusammenlegung oder Übernahme eines Teils unseres Unternehmens, sofern wir den Käufer darüber informieren, dass er Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur für die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung angegebenen Zwecke verwenden darf;
  • an alle sonstigen Personen mit Ihrer Zustimmung zur Weitergabe.

Internationale Datenübermittlungen

Ihre personenbezogenen Daten können in andere Länder als ihr Wohnland übermittelt und dort verarbeitet werden. Das Datenschutzrecht dieser Länder kann sich vom Recht Ihres Landes unterscheiden (und in einigen Fällen nicht den gleichen Schutz bieten).

Konkret befinden sich unsere Website-Server in den Vereinigten Staaten, und unsere Drittanbieter und Partner sind weltweit tätig. Das bedeutet, dass wir von Ihnen erhobene personenbezogene Daten in jedem dieser Länder verarbeiten können.

Wir haben jedoch angemessene Sicherheitsvorkehrungen getroffen, um zu verlangen, dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung geschützt bleiben.

Privacy Shield

Wenn personenbezogene Daten aus dem Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz stammen und in die Vereinigten Staaten übermittelt werden, verpflichtet sich SailPoint zur Einhaltung des EU-US Privacy Shield und des Schweiz-US Privacy Shield. SailPoint verpflichtet sich ausdrücklich, die Grundsätze des EU-US Privacy Shields und des Schweiz-US Privacy Shields einzuhalten (die „Grundsätze des Privacy Shield“). Mit Bezug auf solche personenbezogenen Daten gelten im Fall von Widersprüchen zwischen den Bestimmungen dieser Datenschutzerklärung und den Grundsätzen des Privacy Shield die Letzteren. Weitere Informationen über die EU-US und die Schweiz-US Privacy Shields sind unter https://www.privacyshield.gov erhältlich.

Im Rahmen einer Weiterleitung ist SailPoint für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten verantwortlich, die es im Rahmen des Privacy Shield erhält und die es anschließend an einen Dritten weiterleitet, der in seinem Namen als Vertreter handelt. Wenn dies laut dem Privacy Shield erforderlich ist, schließen wir mit diesen Drittanbietern und Dienstleistern schriftliche Vereinbarungen ab, die diese verpflichten, das gleiche Schutzniveau zu bieten, welches das Privacy Shield verlangt, und beschränken ihre Nutzung der Daten auf die in unserem Namen erbrachten Dienstleistungen. Wir ergreifen angemessene und zweckdienliche Maßnahmen, um sicherzustellen, dass Dritte, Agenten und Dienstleister den EWR und die schweizerischen personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit unseren Datenschutzverpflichtungen verarbeiten und jede unbefugte Verarbeitung einstellen und beheben. Unter bestimmten Umständen können wir für die Handlungen unserer Drittanbieter oder Dienstleister, die in unserem Namen Dienstleistungen erbringen, haftbar bleiben, wenn diese mit personenbezogenen Daten des EWR oder der Schweiz umgehen, die wir an sie übermitteln.

Wenn Sie ein Besucher aus dem Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz sind, hängt unsere Rechtsgrundlage für die Erhebung und Verwendung der oben beschriebenen personenbezogenen Daten von den betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten und dem konkreten Zusammenhang ab, in dem wir sie erfassen.

Allerdings erheben wir normalerweise nur dann personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen, (i) wenn wir diese personenbezogenen Daten benötigen, um einen Vertrag mit Ihnen abzuschließen, (ii) wenn die Verarbeitung in unserem berechtigten Interesse liegt und nicht durch Ihre Rechte außer Kraft gesetzt wird (iii) oder wenn wir Ihre Zustimmung dazu haben.

Wenn Sie Fragen haben über die Rechtsgrundlage, auf der wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten erheben und verwenden, oder weitere Informationen dazu benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte über die nachstehend unter „Kontaktinformationen“ [Kontaktinformationen] angegebenen Kontaktdaten an uns..

Sicherheit

Wenn Ihre persönlichen Daten innerhalb von SailPoint oder in dessen Namen gespeichert werden, ergreift SailPoint angemessene und zweckdienliche Maßnahmen, um Ihre mit uns geteilten personenbezogenen Daten vor unbefugtem Zugriff oder Offenlegung zu schützen. SailPoint schult seine Mitarbeiter im Umgang mit Daten. SailPoint und seine Geschäftspartner schließen außerdem Vertraulichkeitsvereinbarungen ab, nach denen Sorgfalt und Vorsichtsmaßnahmen getroffen werden müssen, um Verlust, Missbrauch oder Offenlegung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verhindern.

Datenspeicherung

Wir speichern die von Ihnen erhobenen personenbezogene Daten, wenn eine berechtigte geschäftliche Notwendigkeit unsererseits besteht (z.B. um für Sie eine Dienstleistung zu erbringen, die Sie angefordert haben, oder um die geltenden gesetzlichen, steuerlichen oder buchhalterischen Anforderungen zu erfüllen).

Wenn keine fortdauernde berechtigte geschäftliche Notwendigkeit an der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten besteht, werden wir diese entweder löschen oder anonymisieren oder, wenn dies nicht möglich ist (z.B. weil Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Backup-Archiven gespeichert wurden), Ihre personenbezogenen Daten sicher speichern und sie bis zur Löschung von jeder weiteren Verarbeitung isolieren.

Ihre Datenschutzrechte und -möglichkeiten

  • Wenn Sie auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zugreifen, sie korrigieren, aktualisieren oder ihre Löschung beantragen möchten, können Sie dies jederzeit tun, indem Sie sich über die Kontaktdaten unter „Kontaktinformationen“ [Kontaktinformationen] an uns wenden.
  • Sie haben das Recht, sich jederzeit von der Ihnen durch uns zugesandten Marketingkommunikation abzumelden. Sie können dieses Recht ausüben, indem Sie in den Ihnen zugesandten Marketing-E-Mails auf den Link „Abmelden“ klicken. Um andere Formen des Marketings (z.B. Postwerbung oder Telemarketing) abzulehnen, wenden Sie sich bitte über die nachstehend unter „Kontaktinformationen“ [Kontaktinformationen] angegebenen Kontaktdaten an uns.

Wenn Sie Ihren Wohnsitz im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder in der Schweiz haben, können Sie ferner:

  • Einspruch gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erheben, uns bitten, die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten einzuschränken oder die Übertragbarkeit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten verlangen. Auch hier können Sie von diesen Rechten Gebrauch machen, indem Sie sich über die Kontaktdaten unter „Kontaktinformationen“ [Kontaktinformationen] angegebenen Kontaktdaten an uns wenden.
  • Ebenso können Sie Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, wenn wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mit Ihrer Einwilligung erhoben und verarbeitet haben. Der Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung hat keinen Einfluss auf die Rechtmäßigkeit einer vor Ihrem Widerruf durchgeführten Verarbeitung oder auf die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten im Vertrauen auf andere rechtmäßige Verarbeitungsgründe als die Einwilligung.
  • Sie haben das Recht, sich bei einer Datenschutzbehörde über die Erhebung und Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu beschweren. Für weitere Informationen wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihre lokale Datenschutzbehörde.

Wir beantworten alle Anfragen von Personen, die ihre Datenschutzrechte in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzgesetzen ausüben möchten.

Datenschutzrichtlinien externer Websites

Unsere Website kann Links zu anderen Websites als denen von SailPoint enthalten oder darauf verweisen. SailPoint hat keine Kontrolle über den Inhalt, die Datenschutzrichtlinien (sofern vorhanden) oder die Praktiken von Websites Dritter oder darin enthaltene Links und übernimmt keine Verantwortung dafür. Die Aufnahme eines Links in eine Website gilt nicht als Billigung durch oder Zugehörigkeit zu SailPoint. Der Zugriff auf Websites Dritter erfolgt auf eigene Gefahr, und Sie sollten sich bewusst sein, dass Websites Dritter Datenschutzrichtlinien enthalten können, deren Bedingungen sich von denen dieser Datenschutzerklärung unterscheiden.

In Verbindung mit Ihrer Nutzung einer Website können Sie auf Dienstleistungen, Produkte, Artikel, Angebote und Werbeaktionen aufmerksam gemacht werden, die durch Dritte angeboten werden, und nicht durch uns.

Änderungen der Datenschutzerklärung

SailPoint kann diese Datenschutzerklärung bei Veranlassung durch Veröffentlichung einer überarbeiteten Erklärung auf unserer Website ändern. Wenn SailPoint wesentliche Änderungen an dieser Datenschutzerklärung vornimmt, wird SailPoint sich bemühen, Sie über diese Änderungen zu informieren (z.B. per E-Mail oder durch Hinweis auf einer Website für einen bestimmten Zeitraum). Das regelmäßige Durchsehen dieser Seite ist jedoch die beste Methode, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie jederzeit auf dem Laufenden darüber sind, welche Informationen SailPoint erhebt, und wie und unter welchen Umständen diese verwendet werden.

Sie können sehen, wann diese Datenschutzerklärung zuletzt aktualisiert wurde, indem Sie das Datum „letzte Aktualisierung“ oben in dieser Datenschutzerklärung prüfen.

Richtlinie für personenbezogene Daten von Kindern

SailPoint erhebt nicht wissentlich personenbezogene Daten von Kindern unter 16 Jahren. Wenn SailPoint darauf hingewiesen wird, dass SailPoint personenbezogene Daten eines Kindes unter 16 Jahren auf eine Weise erhoben hat, die nicht mit dem Children's Online Privacy Protection Act der Vereinigten Staaten vereinbar ist, wird SailPoint diese Daten schnellstmöglich löschen.

Kontaktinformationen

Bei Auseinandersetzungen über Erhebung oder Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch SailPoint oder um weitere Informationen zu erhalten oder bei Fragen oder Kommentaren zur Datenschutzerklärung wenden Sie sich bitte an SailPoint unter:

SailPoint Technologies, Inc.
c/o Privacy Manager
11120 Four Points Dr.
Suite 100
Austin, Texas 78726
USA
privacy@sailpoint.com

Sie können ferner E-Mail-Nachrichten und andere Werbesendungen abstellen, indem Sie sich unter der oben genannten Adresse oder E-Mail mit SailPoint in Verbindung setzen.

Unser Ziel ist es, alle Streitigkeiten über unsere internen Prozesse zu lösen. Wenn Sie eine Beschwerde bezüglich der Erhebung, Verwendung, Offenlegung oder Speicherung personenbezogener Daten aus dem Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz haben, die nicht durch diese Prozesse gelöst werden kann, können Sie Folgendes tun:

(1) die Beschwerde bei den zuständigen Datenschutzaufsichtsbehörden, den EU-Datenschutzbehörden oder dem Eidgenössischen Datenschutz- und Öffentlichkeitsbeauftragten (EDÖB) („DSB“) einreichen;

(2) die Beschwerde ohne Kosten für Sie über JAMS unter folgendem Link klären: https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield; oder

(3) SailPoint darüber informieren, dass Sie die Beschwerde durch ein verbindliches Schiedsverfahren klären möchten. SailPoint unterliegt den Durchsetzungsbefugnissen der U.S. Federal Trade Commission. Für den Fall, dass wir oder diese Behörden feststellen, dass wir diese Datenschutzerklärung nicht eingehalten haben, werden wir geeignete Maßnahmen ergreifen, um etwaige nachteilige Auswirkungen zu beheben und die zukünftige Einhaltung zu fördern.

Clauses de confidentialité

En vigueur à compter du 22 janvier 2019

Chez SailPoint Technologies, Inc. (« SailPoint », « nous », « notre », « nos »), nous nous engageons à respecter votre vie privée. Nous prenons conscience que lorsque vous choisissez de nous transmettre des informations qui vous concernent, vous nous confiez le soin d'agir de manière responsable et de protéger et gérer en toute sécurité les informations à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez. Ces Clauses de confidentialité précisent qui nous sommes, comment nous recueillons, partageons et utilisons les informations à caractère personnel obtenues à votre sujet et de quelle manière vous pouvez exercer vos droits de confidentialité.

Les « Informations à caractère personnel » désignent toute information qui peut être utilisée pour identifier, directement ou indirectement, une personne.

Pour toutes questions ou remarques quant à l'utilisation que nous faisons de vos informations à caractère personnel, veuillez nous contacter à l’aide des coordonnées fournies au bas des présentes Clauses de confidentialité.

Liens rapides

Nous vous recommandons de lire les présentes Clauses de confidentialité dans son intégralité afin de vous assurer d'en être pleinement informé. Toutefois, si vous souhaitez accéder uniquement à une section spécifique des présentes Clauses de confidentialité, vous pouvez cliquer sur le lien correspondant ci-dessous pour vous y rendre.

Définitions

Les « Sociétés affiliées » désignent les sociétés actuelles ou futures qui, directement ou indirectement et par un ou plusieurs intermédiaires, contrôlent, sont contrôlées par, ou sont sous un contrôle commun avec SailPoint.

« Compass » fait référence au site Web de la communauté de soutien SailPoint, https://community.SailPoint.com et à ses ressources connexes.

« Horizon » fait référence au portail des idées de produits et de support pour les clients et partenaires de SailPoint, https://www.sailpoint.com/customers/horizon/ et à ses ressources connexes.

Le terme « Ressources » désigne les logiciels, les didacticiels, les boîtes à outils, la documentation et toute autre information, qu'elle soit tangible ou non, que SailPoint met à disposition sur SailPoint University, Compass ou Horizon.

« SailPoint University » fait référence au site Web de SailPoint University, https://university.SailPoint.com et à ses ressources connexes.

Le terme « Services » désigne les services fournis par SailPoint en lien avec les Ressources, ainsi que tout autre service d'éducation ou de formation connexe fourni par ou via SailPoint au travers de SailPoint University, Compass ou Horizon.

Le « Contenu de l’utilisateur » fait référence à toute donnée, texte, lien, support ou autre contenu que vous soumettez à SailPoint via un Site Web.

On entend par « Site Web » le site internet www.SailPoint.com, ainsi que tous les autres sous-domaines apparentés, y compris Compass, Horizon et SailPoint University, qui incluent à leur tour du texte, des supports, de la documentation, des images et divers contenus additionnels.

Les « Visiteurs » désignent les personnes qui consultent un Site Web.

Que fait SailPoint ?

SailPoint est un fournisseur de logiciels et de services de gouvernance d'identité d'entreprise, dont le siège social se trouve aux États-Unis.

Vous trouverez davantage d'informations concernant SailPoint dans la rubrique « À propos » de notre Site https://www.sailpoint.com/fr/company.

Limites à la collecte, à l'utilisation et aux finalités de vos Informations

Les renseignements que vous fournissez volontairement :

Certains services de notre Site Web peuvent vous demander de fournir volontairement des Informations à caractère personnel, notamment pour ouvrir un compte chez nous, pour vous abonner à nos communications marketing ou afin de nous soumettre quelque requête. Lorsque SailPoint recueille des Informations à caractère personnel via un Site Web, nous vous expliquons le motif de la collecte.

Lorsque vous participez, accédez ou vous inscrivez aux Services, aux activités ou aux contenus en ligne de SailPoint, tels que les publications par e-mail, blogs, newsletters, concours, chats en ligne, forums, votes, ou créez un compte utilisant le système d'inscription en ligne SailPoint (notamment, Compass, Horizon ou SailPoint University), SailPoint est susceptible de recevoir des informations vous concernant. Il peut s'agir de coordonnées, mais aussi d'autres Informations à caractère personnel que vous nous communiquez volontairement.

Collecte de données automatique :

Lors de la consultation de notre Site Web, certaines informations concernant votre visite et votre appareil sont automatiquement recueillies par SailPoint. Ces informations peuvent, par exemple, refléter comment vous avez accédé au Site Web, comment vous y avez été redirigé ou comment vous l'avez utilisé. Le nom et l'URL du site internet que vous consultiez immédiatement avant votre visite sur le Site Web peuvent être collectés par ce dernier. SailPoint est susceptible d'utiliser ce type d'informations sur une base cumulative pour mieux comprendre quelles sont les pages consultées ou visitées par les Visiteurs et les clients potentiels, et SailPoint est en mesure de divulguer ces informations à ses partenaires commerciaux et aux Sociétés affiliées à SailPoint dans un format global. Pour plus d'informations concernant les destinataires et les raisons pour lesquelles nous partageons vos informations, veuillez consulter la section « Divulgation, partage et transfert subséquent de vos informations » [Divulgation, partage et transfert subséquent de vos informations] ci-dessous.

Candidats :

Si vous postulez pour un emploi en passant par la rubrique Carrières de notre Site, veuillez consulter notre Politique de confidentialité en matière de recrutement pour plus de précision sur la façon dont nous utilisons vos Informations à caractère personnel.

Processeurs de paiement :

SailPoint peut avoir recours à certains processeurs de paiement tiers, comme Stripe, Inc., (« Processeurs de paiement ») pour traiter des renseignements financiers personnels tels que le nom, le numéro de téléphone, l'adresse, le code postal, les informations liées à la carte de crédit ou au compte bancaire afin de permettre aux Visiteurs de commander divers articles depuis tout Site Web. Ceci inclut l'achat de tout Service ou Ressource en lien avec SailPoint University. Si vous effectuez un paiement par l'intermédiaire de notre Site Web, votre carte de crédit et autres détails de facturation peuvent être recueillis et stockés, dans le but de finaliser vos achats. SailPoint ne conserve pas les détails de facturation ou de carte de crédit, et ces données ne sont pas accessibles au personnel. Pour tout achat relié à SailPoint University, veuillez consulter le site de Stripe Politique de confidentialité afin de vous assurer que vous soyez au fait de leur politique de confidentialité avant de fournir toute information liée à votre carte de crédit. SailPoint veille à ce que ses processeurs de paiement, dont Stripe, respectent les normes de sécurité des données de l'industrie des cartes de paiement (PCI DSS), ainsi que toutes les lois et réglementations locales, nationales et internationales applicables sur les services proposés par ces processeurs de paiement à SailPoint.

Publications sur les forums :

Il peut aussi vous arriver de communiquer des informations à SailPoint par le biais de blogs, de forums ou de pages de commentaires qui sont maintenus sur n'importe quel Site Web pour les avis publics de Visiteurs. Notez que si vous fournissez des Informations à caractère personnel par le biais de n'importe quelle page des Sites Web maintenue pour consultation et commentaires publiques, vos informations seront publiquement accessibles à n'importe quel autre Visiteur.

Notre politique en matière de cookies et autres technologies de suivi

Certains Sites Web de SailPoint sont parfois amenés à utiliser des « cookies » et autres technologies de suivi. En naviguant sur notre Site Web, SailPoint peut placer un ou plusieurs « cookies » sur votre ordinateur. Un « cookie » est un petit fichier texte qui peut être utilisé, par exemple, de manière à recueillir des informations sur la fréquentation du Site Web. Certains cookies et autres technologies permettent de mémoriser les Informations à caractère personnel précédemment indiquées par le Visiteur d'un site internet. SailPoint a recours aux cookies aux fins suivantes, en tout ou en partie :

  • Vous identifier lorsque vous accédez, visitez ou vous connectez à un Site Web. Vous pouvez ainsi consulter n'importe quel Site Web sans avoir à saisir à nouveau des renseignements lors de chaque visite.
  • Pour prendre note des différentes rubriques d'un Site Web auxquelles vous avez récemment accédé depuis votre ordinateur. Les informations ainsi recueillies peuvent être utilisées pour développer et gérer les services en ligne de SailPoint, en mémorisant, par exemple, vos préférences, de manière à ce que SailPoint puisse personnaliser tout Site Web en fonction de vos intérêts personnels.
  • Proposer du contenu qui corresponde à vos intérêts personnels sur n'importe quel Site Web.
  • Suivre l'efficacité des promotions ou des campagnes de marketing de SailPoint ou de ses Sociétés affiliées.
  • Faire le suivi de vos saisies, de vos participations et de votre statut dans le cadre de promotions, de tirages au sort et de concours.
  • Améliorer tous contenus du Site Web et mener diverses autres études diagnostiques pour perfectionner les services de SailPoint. SailPoint peut, par exemple, faire appel à des cookies pour superviser des paramètres globaux tels que le nombre total de Visiteurs et de pages vues.
  • Analyser et améliorer la sécurité du Site Web.

Les Sites Web ne prennent pas en compte les signaux DNT (« ne pas traquer ») provenant des navigateurs. Par conséquent, votre option « ne pas traquer » proposée par votre navigateur risque de ne pas avoir d'effet sur notre collecte d'informations par le biais des cookies à des fins analytiques et internes. Pour une gestion efficace de notre collecte d'informations relatives aux cookies, la plupart des navigateurs peuvent être configurés pour vous avertir en cas de réception d'un cookie, ou bien vous pouvez choisir de les bloquer via les paramètres associés à votre navigateur. Cependant, veuillez noter que si vous choisissez d'effacer ou de bloquer les cookies, il vous faudra de nouveau saisir vos informations d'origine (par exemple, nom d'utilisateur, mot de passe ou coordonnées générales) pour accéder à certaines rubriques des Sites Web et l'accès à d'autres pourrait vous être refusé.

SailPoint peut aussi avoir recours à des technologies de suivi qui enregistrent des informations telles que les noms de domaine et de serveur Internet, les adresses IP (protocole Internet), les types de logiciels de navigation et de systèmes d'exploitation ; les parcours de navigation ; et les dates et heures auxquelles les Visiteurs consultent un Site Web. SailPoint est également en mesure d'analyser des informations pour en dégager des tendances et statistiques, en recourant par exemple à Google Analytics ou autres services similaires.

Vous trouverez davantage d'informations concernant « cookies » dans la rubrique « Politique en matière de cookies » de notre Site Politique en matière de cookies.

Divulgation, partage et transfert subséquent de vos informations

Avec qui est-ce que SailPoint partage mes Informations à caractère personnel ?

Nous nous réservons le droit de divulguer vos Informations à caractère personnel auprès des catégories de destinataires suivantes :

  • aux sociétés de notre groupe, aux Sociétés affiliées, aux prestataires de services tiers et aux partenaires qui nous fournissent des services de traitement de données (par exemple, pour nous assister dans la mise à disposition, la fonctionnalité ou la sécurisation de notre Site Web ou de nos Services) ou bien qui traitent vos Informations à caractère personnel conformément aux objectifs qui sont énoncés dans ces Clauses ou stipulés au moment de nous les fournir.
  • à toute autorité compétente en matière d'application de la loi, de réglementation, tout organisme gouvernemental, tribunal ou autre tiers auprès duquel nous jugeons la divulgation nécessaire (i) en vertu des lois ou règlements applicables, (ii) pour exercer, constater ou défendre nos droits en justice, ou (iii) pour sauvegarder vos intérêts primordiaux ou ceux de toute autre personne ;
  • à un acheteur potentiel ou réel (ainsi qu'à ses agents et conseillers) dans le cadre de toute transaction d'achat, de fusion ou d'acquisition réelle ou proposée d'une des parts de notre entreprise, pourvu que nous informions l'acheteur que vos Informations à caractère personnel ne devront être utilisées par ce dernier que dans les limites indiquées dans ces Clauses de confidentialité ;
  • à toute autre personne sous réserve de votre consentement à la divulgation.

Transferts internationaux de données

Vos Informations à caractère personnel peuvent être transférées et traitées ailleurs que dans le pays dans lequel vous résidez. Ces pays peuvent appliquer des lois de protection des données différentes de celles de votre pays (et, dans certains cas, moins protectrices).

Plus précisément, les serveurs de notre Site Web sont localisés aux États-Unis, et nos fournisseurs de services et partenaires tiers opèrent dans le monde entier. Cela signifie que lorsque nous recueillons vos Informations à caractère personnel, celles-ci peuvent être traitées dans n'importe quel de ces pays.

Néanmoins, nous avons adopté des mesures de protection adéquates pour assurer la protection de vos Informations à caractère personnel, conformément aux présentes Clauses de confidentialité.

« Bouclier » de Protection des données (« Privacy Shield »)

Lorsque des Informations à caractère personnel proviennent de l'Espace économique européen ou de la Suisse et sont transférées aux États-Unis, SailPoint s'engage à respecter les Dispositifs de protection de la vie privée UE-États-Unis « EU-US Privacy Shield Frameworks ») et Suisse-États-Unis (« Swiss-US Privacy Shield Frameworks »), respectivement. SailPoint s'engage à respecter les principes de protection de la vie privée UE-États-Unis et Suisse-États-Unis (les « Principes de protection des données »). Dans le cadre de ces Informations à caractère personnel et en cas de divergence entre les modalités des présentes Clauses de confidentialité et les Principes de protection des données, ce sont les Principes de protection des données qui prévalent. Pour plus d'informations sur les programmes UE-États-Unis et Suisse-États-Unis de protection de la vie privée, veuillez consulter le lien suivant https://www.privacyshield.gov.

Dans le cadre d’un transfert ultérieur, SailPoint est responsable du traitement des Informations à caractère personnel que nous recevons en vertu du Bouclier de protection des données et que nous transférons ultérieurement à un tiers agissant en tant que mandataire en notre nom. Lorsque le Bouclier de protection des données l’exige, nous concluons des accords avec ces mandataires tiers ou ces fournisseurs de services, les contraignant à fournir le même niveau de sécurité que le Bouclier de protection des données et limitant leur utilisation des données aux services procurés en notre nom. Nous prenons des mesures raisonnables et appropriées pour veiller à ce que les mandataires tiers et les fournisseurs de services traitent les Informations à caractère personnel provenant de l’EEE ou de Suisse conformément à nos obligations en vertu du Bouclier de protection des données, et pour empêcher ou corriger tout traitement abusif. Dans certaines circonstances, SailPoint peut être tenu responsable des agissements de ses mandataires tiers ou de ses fournisseurs de services qui procurent des services en son nom, lors de leur traitement des Informations à caractère personnel qui leur sont transférées par SailPoint et provenant de l’EEE ou de Suisse.

Si vous provenez de l'Espace économique européen ou bien de Suisse, notre base juridique pour la collecte et l'utilisation des informations à caractère personnel décrites ci-dessus est tributaire des Informations à caractère personnel en question et du contexte spécifique de leur collecte.

Toutefois, nous ne recueillerons vos Informations à caractère personnel en principe que (i) si nous en avons besoin pour établir un contrat auprès de vous, (ii) si leur traitement est dans notre intérêt légitime et ne contrevient pas à vos droits, ou (iii) si nous avons votre consentement pour ce faire.

Si vous avez des questions ou désirez plus d'informations concernant la base juridique sur laquelle nous recueillons et utilisons vos Informations à caractère personnel, veuillez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées indiquées dans la rubrique « Coordonnées » ci-dessous [Coordonnées].

Sécurité

Où que vos renseignements personnels se trouvent au sein de SailPoint ou en son nom, SailPoint fait le nécessaire pour protéger les Informations à caractère personnel que vous nous transmettez contre tout accès non autorisé ou toute divulgation. SailPoint forme ses employés aux pratiques de traitement des données. De plus, SailPoint et ses partenaires professionnels concluent des ententes de confidentialité qui exigent que des précautions soient prises afin de prévenir la perte, le mauvais usage ou la divulgation de vos Informations à caractère personnel.

Conservation des données

Nous conservons les Informations à caractère personnel qui vous concernent dans la mesure où nous avons un besoin commercial légitime pour le faire (par exemple, afin de vous fournir un service que vous avez sollicité ou pour satisfaire les exigences juridiques, fiscales ou comptables applicables).

Lorsque nous n'aurons plus aucun besoin commercial légitime de traiter vos Informations à caractère personnel, nous les effacerons ou les anonymiserons ou, si cela n'est pas possible (par exemple, parce que vos Informations à caractère personnel ont été stockées dans des archives de sauvegarde), nous stockerons vos Informations à caractère personnel en toute sécurité et les isoleront de tout traitement ultérieur jusqu'à ce que leur effacement devienne possible.

Vos droits et options en matière de protection des données

  • Si vous souhaitez accéder, rectifier, mettre à jour ou demander l’effacement de vos Informations à caractère personnel, vous pouvez le faire à tout moment en nous contactant via les coordonnées fournies dans la rubrique « Coordonnées » ci-dessous [Coordonnées].
  • Vous êtes en droit de vous désabonner des communications de marketing que nous vous envoyons, à tout moment. Vous pouvez exercer ce droit en cliquant sur le lien « se désinscrire » ou « se désabonner » qui se trouve dans les e-mails de marketing que nous vous envoyons. Pour ne plus recevoir les autres formes de marketing (comme le marketing postal ou le télémarketing), veuillez nous contacter en utilisant les coordonnées fournies dans la rubrique « Coordonnées » ci-dessous [Coordonnées].

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen ou en Suisse, vous pouvez également :

  • Vous opposer au traitement de vos Informations à caractère personnel, nous demander d'en limiter le traitement ou demander la portabilité de ces Informations. Là encore, vous pouvez exercer ces droits en nous contactant par le biais des coordonnées fournies dans la rubrique « Coordonnées » ci-dessous [Coordonnées].
  • De la même façon, si nous avons recueilli et traité vos Informations à caractère personnel avec votre consentement, vous êtes en droit de le révoquer à tout moment. La révocation de votre consentement n'affectera ni la légalité de tout traitement que nous avons effectué avant celle-ci, ni le traitement de vos Informations à caractère personnel effectué sur la base de motifs légitimes autres que celui de votre consentement.
  • Vous pouvez introduire une réclamation auprès d'une autorité de contrôle de protection des données au sujet de la collecte et de l'utilisation que nous faisons de vos Informations à caractère personnel. Pour plus d'informations, veuillez contacter votre autorité locale de protection des données.
  • Pour les Visiteurs situés en France, vous pouvez également nous fournir des instructions concernant la manière dont nous pouvons continuer à stocker, effacer et partager vos Informations à caractère personnel après votre décès, et le cas échéant, la personne que vous avez désignée pour exercer ces droits après votre décès.

Nous répondons à toutes les demandes que nous recevons de personnes souhaitant exercer leurs droits en matière de protection des données conformément aux lois applicables en la matière.

Politiques de confidentialité des sites Web tiers

Notre Site Web peut contenir ou faire référence à des liens vers des sites internet qui ne relèvent pas de SailPoint. SailPoint décline toute responsabilité quant au contenu, aux politiques de confidentialité (le cas échéant) ou aux pratiques de tout site Web tiers ou encore de tout lien contenu dans un site Web tiers, et n'exerce aucun contrôle sur ceux-ci. La présence d'un lien sur un Site Web n'implique aucun endossement par SailPoint, ni une quelconque affiliation. Tout accès vers des sites Web tiers se fait à vos propres risques, en sachant que ces derniers peuvent avoir des politiques de confidentialité dont les conditions diffèrent de celles des présentes Clauses de confidentialité.

Dans le cadre de votre navigation sur un Site Web, vous pouvez être informé de services, produits, articles, offres et promotions provenant de tiers, et non de nous.

Gestion des modifications des Clauses de confidentialité

SailPoint peut être amené à modifier les présentes Clauses de confidentialité de temps à autre en affichant une politique révisée sur notre Site Web. Si SailPoint apporte des modifications importantes à ces Clauses de confidentialité, SailPoint s'efforcera de vous en informer (par exemple, par e-mail ou par une alerte sur tous les Sites Web pendant un certain temps). Cela dit, consulter cette page de manière régulière est la meilleure façon de vous assurer que vous êtes toujours au courant des informations recueillies par SailPoint, de la façon dont elles sont utilisées et dans quelles circonstances.

Pour connaître la date de la dernière mise à jour des présentes Clauses de confidentialité, reportez-vous à la mention « dernière mise à jour » en haut du document.

Politique sur les Informations à caractère personnel relatives aux enfants

SailPoint ne sollicite pas sciemment d'Informations à caractère personnel de la part d'enfants de moins de 16 ans. Si SailPoint apprend que des Informations à caractère personnel ont été recueillies auprès d'un enfant de moins de 16 ans en contradiction avec le Code de protection de la vie privée des enfants (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act - COPPA) aux États-Unis, SailPoint éliminera ces informations dans les plus brefs délais.

Coordonnées de contact

Pour tout litige concernant la collecte ou l'utilisation de vos Informations à caractère personnel par SailPoint, pour plus de renseignements, ou pour toute question ou commentaire concernant les Clauses de confidentialité, veuillez contacter SailPoint via :

SailPoint Technologies, Inc.
c/o Privacy Manager
11120 Four Points Dr.
Suite 100
Austin, Texas 78726
USA
privacy@sailpoint.com

Vous pouvez également désactiver les e-mails et autres courriers promotionnels en contactant SailPoint à l'adresse ci-dessus ou par e-mail.

Nous visons à régler tout litige par l'entremise de nos procédures internes. Si vous avez une plainte concernant la collecte, l'utilisation, la divulgation ou la conservation de vos Informations à caractère personnel en provenance de l'Espace économique européen ou de Suisse qui ne peut être résolue par ces procédés, vous pouvez :

(1) introduire une réclamation aux autorités compétentes en matière de protection des données, Autorités de protection des données en UE et Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et de l'information (PFPDI) (« DPA ») ;

(2) sans frais à votre charge, résoudre la plainte par le biais de JAMS via ce lien : https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield; ou

(3) informer SailPoint que vous souhaitez résoudre la plainte par le biais d'un arbitrage exécutoire. SailPoint relève des pouvoirs d'application de la Federal Trade Commission (FTC) des États-Unis. Dans l'éventualité où SailPoint ou de telles autorités décidaient que nous avons enfreint les présentes Clauses de confidentialité, nous prendrons les mesures nécessaires pour contrer tout effet négatif et promouvoir une meilleure conformité future.

Declaración de Privacidad

Vigente a partir del 22 de enero de 2019

En SailPoint Technologies, Inc. (junto con sus filiales, «SailPoint», «nosotros», «nuestro», «nuestra») nos comprometemos a respetar su privacidad. Entendemos que cuando nos facilita información sobre usted, confía en que actuemos de forma responsable, protegiendo y gestionando de una manera segura cualquier información que comparta con nosotros. Esta Declaración de Privacidad explica quiénes somos, cómo recogemos, compartimos y usamos su Información Personal y la manera en que puede ejercer sus derechos de privacidad.

«Información Personal» significa cualquier información que permita identificar a una persona ya sea directa o indirectamente.

Si tuviera alguna pregunta o duda sobre el uso que damos a su Información Personal puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros. Los datos de contacto aparecen al pie de esta Declaración de Privacidad.

Enlaces directos

Para asegurarse de estar totalmente informado le recomendamos que lea íntegramente la presente Declaración de Privacidad. En cualquier caso, si desea acceder directamente a un apartado concreto de la misma puede hacerlo pulsando el correspondiente enlace.

Definiciones

«Filiales» se refiere a todas aquellas empresas que actualmente o en el futuro, directa o indirectamente, por medio de uno o más intermediarios, controlen o estén controladas por SailPoint o se encuentren bajo el mismo control que esta.

«Compass» se refiere al sitio web SailPoint Support Community, https://community.SailPoint.com y material relacionado.

«Horizon» se refiere al portal sobre idea de producto y asistencia a los clientes y socios de SailPoint, https://www.sailpoint.com/customers/horizon/ y material relacionado.

«Materiales» se refiere al software, programas didácticos, herramientas, documentación y demás información, tangible o intangible, que SailPoint ofrece en SailPoint University, Compass u Horizon.

«SailPoint University» se refiere al sitio web SailPoint University, https://university.SailPoint.com y material relacionado.

«Servicios» se refiere a los servicios prestados por SailPoint en relación con los Materiales, así como otros servicios educativos o formativos prestados por SailPoint a través de SailPoint University, Compass u Horizon.

«Contenido de Usuario» se refiere a cualquier dato, texto, enlace, medio y demás contenido que envíe usted a SailPoint a través del Sitio Web.

«Sitio Web» se refiere al sitio web www.SailPoint.com y cualesquiera otros subdominios, incluidos Compass, Horizon y SailPoint University, cada uno de los cuales incluye texto, medios, documentación, imágenes y otro contenido.

«Visitas» se refiere a las personas físicas que visiten un Sitio Web.

¿A qué se dedica SailPoint?

SailPoint ofrece servicios y programas de gobierno de identidad empresarial y tiene su sede en los Estados Unidos de América.

Puede encontrar más información sobre SailPoint en el apartado «Sobre nosotros» de nuestro Sitio Web: https://www.sailpoint.com/es/company.

Recogida, uso y limitación de la finalidad de su Información

Información aportada de manera voluntaria

Algunos apartados de nuestro Sitio Web pueden pedirle que aporte Información Personal de manera voluntaria, por ejemplo para abrir una cuenta, suscribirse a nuestras comunicaciones comerciales o al remitirnos alguna consulta. Cuando SailPoint recoja Información Personal en un Sitio Web le explicaremos la razón por la que se recoge dicha Información Personal.

Cuando participe, acceda o se registre para recibir alguno de los Servicios, actividades o contenido online de SailPoint, tales como publicaciones por correo electrónico, blogs, boletines, concursos, chats en directo, tablones de anuncios, participe en una votación o cree una cuenta utilizando el sistema de registro online de SailPoint (por ejemplo para Compass, Horizon o SailPoint University), SailPoint podrá recibir Información Personal sobre usted. Puede tratarse simplemente de información de contacto, aunque también puede incluir otra Información Personal que aporta usted de manera voluntaria.

Recogida automática de Información

Cuando visite nuestro Sitio Web SailPoint recibirá de manera automática cierta información sobre su visita y su dispositivo. Información relativa, por ejemplo, al modo en que encontró, fue dirigido o utilizó el Sitio Web. Podrá recoger el nombre y URL del sitio web que visitó inmediatamente antes de acceder a un Sitio Web. El análisis global de esta información le permitirá a SailPoint entender mejor qué visitan o a qué páginas acceden las visitas y posibles clientes, y podrá divulgar esta información global a sus socios comerciales, así como a las Filiales de SailPoint. Para saber con quién y por qué compartimos su información puede consultar el apartado «Divulgación, Intercambio y posterior Transferencia de su Información» en el siguiente enlace: Divulgación, Intercambio y posterior Transferencia de su Información.

Candidatos

Consulte nuestra Política de Privacidad de Contratación para saber cómo usamos su Información Personal si presenta usted su candidatura para un puesto de trabajo a través del apartado Empleo de nuestro Sitio Web.

Procesadores de Pago

SailPoint puede usar procesadores de pago, incluido Stripe, Inc. («Procesadores de Pago») para el tratamiento de información económica personal como el nombre, número de teléfono, dirección, código postal e información sobre la tarjeta de crédito o la cuenta bancaria, permitiendo que quienes visitan un Sitio Web puedan comprar determinados artículos. Ello incluye las compras de cualquier Material o Servicio de SailPoint University. Si realiza algún pago a través de nuestro Sitio Web, se podrá recoger y conservar la información sobre su tarjeta de crédito u otros datos de facturación para que pueda finalizar su compra. SailPoint no conserva información sobre su tarjeta de crédito ni los datos de facturación, y el personal de SailPoint no podrá consultar esta información. Para compras relativas a SailPoint University debería usted revisar la política de privacidad de Stripe y comprobar su conformidad con ella antes de aportar información sobre su tarjeta de crédito. SailPoint garantiza que sus Procesadores de Pago, incluido Stripe, cumplen las Normas sobre Seguridad de Datos de la Industria de Tarjetas de Pago, así como la demás normativa local, estatal, nacional e internacional aplicable en relación con los servicios que estos Procesadores de Pago prestan a SailPoint.

Mensajes en foros

SailPoint podrá asimismo recibir información sobre usted a través de los blogs, foros o páginas de comentarios de cualquier Sitio Web destinados a los comentarios públicos de las Visitas. Tenga en cuenta que si usted incluye Información Personal en la página de comentarios de cualquier Sitio Web esa información será pública y estará al alcance de cualquier otro usuario.

Nuestra política de cookies y el uso de otras tecnologías de seguimiento

Los Sitios Web de SailPoint pueden utilizar «cookies» y otras tecnologías de seguimiento en determinadas ocasiones. Cuando visite nuestro Sitio Web SailPoint puede instalar una o más cookies en su ordenador. Una «cookie» es un pequeño archivo de texto que sirve, por ejemplo, para recoger información sobre la actividad de un sitio web. Algunas cookies y otras tecnologías pueden servir para recordar la Información Personal previamente suministrada por quien visita un sitio web. SailPoint utiliza cookies para todos o alguno de estos fines:

  • Identificarle cuando acceda, visite o inicie sesión en un Sitio Web. Esto le permite poder visitar un Sitio Web sin tener que volver a introducir la información cada vez que acceda al mismo.
  • Comprobar las secciones de un Sitio Web que ha visitado últimamente en su ordenador. La información obtenida permite desarrollar y gestionar los servicios online de SailPoint, por ejemplo conservando información sobre sus preferencias de manera que SailPoint pueda adaptar un Sitio Web a sus intereses personales.
  • Ofrecer en un Sitio Web contenido que se adapte a sus intereses personales.
  • Comprobar la efectividad de las promociones o campañas comerciales de SailPoint o sus Filiales.
  • Hacer un seguimiento de sus inscripciones, envíos y posición en promociones, sorteos y concursos.
  • Mejorar el contenido de un Sitio Web y elaborar otros diagnósticos para mejorar los servicios de SailPoint. SailPoint puede por ejemplo utilizar cookies para analizar parámetros globales, como el número total de Visitas y páginas visitadas.
  • Analizar y mejorar la seguridad del Sitio Web.

Las opciones «No rastrear» de su navegador no afectarán a los Sitios Web. Por lo tanto, aunque seleccione esta opción en su navegador nuestra recogida de información mediante cookies para fines internos de análisis no se verá afectada. Para gestionar de manera eficaz la recogida de información mediante cookies deberá configurar la mayoría de navegadores, de manera que le avisen cuando reciba una cookie, o escoger la opción de bloquear las cookies en la configuración de su navegador. Pero tenga en cuenta que si decide borrar o bloquear las cookies, deberá volver a introducir la información (nombre de usuario, contraseña o información general de contacto) para acceder a determinadas partes del Sitio Web y es posible que no pueda acceder a otras.

SailPoint podrá también utilizar tecnologías de seguimiento que guardan información como el dominio de Internet y nombre del host, direcciones IP, navegador y sistema operativo, hábitos de navegación o fecha y hora en que se ha visitado un Sitio Web. SailPoint puede también analizar la información para conocer las tendencias y estadísticas mediante el uso de Google Analytics u otros servicios similares.

Puede encontrar más información sobre «cookies» en el apartado «política de cookies» de nuestro Sitio Web: Política de cookies

Divulgación, intercambio y posterior transferencia de su Información

¿Con quién comparte SailPoint mi Información Personal?

Podemos compartir su Información Personal con las siguientes categorías de destinatarios:

  • Empresas de nuestro grupo, Filiales, terceros prestatarios de servicios y socios que nos prestan servicios de tratamiento de datos (por ejemplo para ayudar en la prestación, aportación de funcionalidad o refuerzo de la seguridad de nuestro Sitio Web o de los Servicios) o quienes de cualquier otro modo tratan la Información Personal con los fines descritos en esta Declaración de Privacidad o notificados en el momento de recogida de su Información Personal.
  • Cuerpos de seguridad, organismos reguladores o estatales, juzgados, tribunales o cualquier tercero competente a los que consideramos necesario divulgar la información (i) en cumplimiento de la normativa aplicable, (ii) para el ejercicio o defensa de nuestros derechos o (iii) para proteger sus intereses fundamentales o los de cualquier otra persona.
  • Un comprador real o potencial (y sus agentes y asesores) en relación con una compra real o proyecto de compra, fusión o adquisición de parte de nuestro negocio, teniendo en cuenta que informaremos al comprador de su deber de utilizar su Información Personal únicamente con los fines señalados en esta Declaración de Privacidad.
  • Cualquier otra persona a la que usted autorice tal divulgación.

Transferencias internacionales de datos

Su Información Personal podrá transferirse y tratarse en países distintos de aquel en el que usted reside. Estos países pueden tener una normativa sobre protección datos distinta de la de su país (y, en algunos casos, quizás con un menor nivel de protección).

Concretamente, los servidores de nuestro Sitio Web se encuentran en Estados Unidos y nuestros proveedores de servicios y socios operan internacionalmente, lo que significa que cuando recogemos Información Personal los datos pueden ser tratados en cualquiera de esos países.

No obstante, hemos adoptado las medidas de seguridad oportunas para la protección de su Información Personal de conformidad con lo dispuesto en la presente Declaración de Privacidad.

Escudo de Privacidad (Privacy Shield)

En los casos en que la Información Personal se origine en el Espacio Económico Europeo o Suiza y se transfiera a Estados Unidos, SailPoint se compromete a cumplir los acuerdos del Escudo de Privacidad entre UE-EE. UU. y Suiza-EE. UU. SailPoint se compromete a respetar los Principios de estos acuerdos («Principios de Privacidad»). En lo relativo a dicha Información Personal, en caso de conflicto entre lo dispuesto en esta Declaración de Privacidad y lo señalado en los Principios de Privacidad, prevalecerán estos últimos. Encontrará más información sobre los programas del Escudo de Privacidad entre UE-EE. UU. y Suiza-EE. UU. en https://www.privacyshield.gov.

En el contexto de una transferencia ulterior, SailPoint tiene la responsabilidad de tratar la información personal que recibe bajo el Escudo de Privacidad y posteriormente la transfiere a un tercero que actúa como agente en su nombre. Cuando así lo requiera el Escudo de Privacidad, celebramos acuerdos por escrito con los agentes y proveedores de servicios que les exigen que proporcionen el mismo nivel de protección que requiere el Escudo de Privacidad y que limitan el uso de los datos a los servicios especificados que se prestan en nuestro nombre. Tomamos las medidas razonables y apropiadas para asegurarnos de que los agentes y proveedores de servicios terceros traten la información personal del EEE y de Suiza de acuerdo con nuestras obligaciones de Escudo de Privacidad y para detener y remediar cualquier tratamiento no autorizado. En determinadas circunstancias, podemos seguir siendo responsables de los actos de nuestros agentes externos o proveedores de servicios que prestan servicios en nuestro nombre en lo que respecta al tratamiento que llevan a cabo de los datos personales del EEE o de Suiza que les transferimos.

Si es usted usuario del Espacio Económico Europeo o de Suiza, nuestra base jurídica para la recogida y uso de Información Personal antes descrita dependerá de la Información Personal afectada y del contexto en el que la recojamos.

En cualquier caso, únicamente recogeremos Información Personal sobre usted (i) cuando sea necesario para suscribir un contrato con usted, (ii) cuando tengamos un interés legítimo en ese tratamiento y sus derechos no nos lo impidan, o (iii) cuando preste usted su consentimiento.

Si tiene alguna duda o necesita más información sobre la base jurídica para la recogida y uso de su Información Personal puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros en la forma indicada en el apartado «Información de contacto» que encontrará más adelante Información de contacto.

Seguridad

SailPoint ha adoptado las medidas de protección oportunas para evitar el acceso no autorizado o la divulgación de la Información Personal que ha compartido con nosotros y que esté en poder de SailPoint o de quien actúe en su nombre. Los trabajadores de SailPoint han recibido formación sobre tratamiento de datos. Además, SailPoint firma con sus socios comerciales acuerdos de confidencialidad que imponen la adopción de las medidas necesarias para evitar la pérdida, abuso o divulgación de su Información Personal.

Conservación de datos

Conservaremos su Información Personal mientras exista una necesidad comercial legítima en curso (por ejemplo, para prestarle un servicio que haya solicitado o en cumplimiento de los requisitos jurídicos, fiscales o contables que resulten de aplicación).

Cuando no exista tal necesidad comercial procederemos a suprimir o anonimizar su Información Personal o, si no fuera posible (por ejemplo porque esta Información Personal haya quedado almacenada en la copia de seguridad), se conservará de forma segura, aislándola de cualquier tratamiento posterior hasta que sea posible su supresión.

Derechos y opciones de protección de datos de que dispone

  • Si desea acceder, rectificar, actualizar o solicitar la supresión de su Información Personal puede hacerlo en cualquier momento poniéndose en contacto con nosotros en la forma indicada en el apartado «Información de contacto» que encontrará más adelante Información de contacto.
  • Tiene derecho a darse de baja de las comunicaciones comerciales en cualquier momento. Para ejercer este derecho, pulse en el enlace «darse de baja» que aparece en los correos electrónicos comerciales que le enviamos. Para darse de baja de otras comunicaciones (como correo postal o teléfono) póngase en contacto con nosotros en la forma indicada en el apartado «Información de contacto» que encontrará más adelante Información de contacto.

Si reside usted en el Espacio Económico Europeo o en Suiza tendrá asimismo derecho a:

  • Oponerse al tratamiento, requerir la limitación del tratamiento o solicitar la portabilidad de su Información Personal. Para ejercer estos derechos póngase en contacto con nosotros en la forma indicada en el apartado «Información de contacto» que encontrará más adelante Información de contacto.
  • Del mismo modo, si ha prestado usted su consentimiento para la recogida y tratamiento de su Información Personal, puede retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento. La retirada de su consentimiento no afectará a la legalidad del tratamiento llevado a cabo con anterioridad a esta retirada ni a la del tratamiento realizado sobre otra base jurídica que no sea el consentimiento.
  • Tiene derecho a presentar reclamaciones ante las autoridades de protección de datos relativas a nuestra recogida y uso de su Información Personal. Para obtener más información póngase en contacto con el organismo de protección de datos competente.

Atendemos todos los requerimientos que recibimos de las personas físicas relativas al ejercicio de sus derechos de protección de datos de conformidad con lo dispuesto en la normativa sobre protección de datos aplicable.

Políticas de Privacidad de Sitios Web de terceros

Nuestro Sitio Web puede contener enlaces o referencias a sitios web de terceros. SailPoint no controlará ni asumirá responsabilidad alguna sobre el contenido, políticas de privacidad (si las hubiera) o actividades o enlaces que aparezcan en sitios web de terceros. La inclusión de un enlace en un Sitio Web no implica que SailPoint lo apruebe o tenga algún tipo de asociación con este. Será usted el único responsable del acceso a sitios web de terceros, por lo que debería comprobar las políticas de privacidad de esos sitios web pues podrían contener condiciones distintas de las previstas en esta Declaración de Privacidad.

Cuando vaya a acceder a cualquier Sitio Web debe tener en cuenta que puede haber servicios, productos, artículos, ofertas y promociones ofrecidas por terceros y no por nosotros.

Modificación de la Declaración de Privacidad

SailPoint podrá modificar esta Declaración de Privacidad publicando la nueva política vigente en nuestro Sitio Web. En caso de que los cambios sean sustanciales SailPoint procurará notificárselo (por ejemplo por correo electrónico o mediante un aviso en el Sitio Web durante un tiempo). En cualquier caso, la mejor manera de conocer qué información recoge SailPoint y cómo y cuándo la usa es visitar esta página cada cierto tiempo.

Para saber cuándo ha sido modificada por última vez esta Declaración de Privacidad compruebe la fecha de la «última actualización» que aparece al inicio de este documento.

Política sobre Información Personal de menores

SailPoint no solicita Información Personal a menores de 16 años de manera consciente. En el momento en que tenga conocimiento de que se ha recogido Información Personal de un menor de 16 años de manera que se incumpla la Ley de Estados Unidos sobre Protección de la Privacidad de Menores Online, SailPoint suprimirá esta información a la mayor brevedad posible.

Información de contacto

En caso de que surgiera cualquier problema en relación con la recogida o uso de su Información Personal por parte de SailPoint, o quisiera plantear cualquier pregunta o comentario u obtener más información sobre la Declaración de Privacidad, puede ponerse en contacto con SailPoint en la siguiente dirección:

SailPoint Technologies, Inc.
c/o Privacy Manager
11120 Four Points Dr.
Suite 100
Austin, Texas 78726
USA
privacy@sailpoint.com

Si desea dejar de recibir correos electrónicos o promociones, póngase en contacto con SailPoint en la dirección postal o correo electrónico arriba indicados.

Nuestro objetivo es resolver cualquier problema por medio de nuestros procedimientos internos. En caso de que tuviera alguna reclamación sobre la recogida, uso, divulgación o conservación de Información Personal con origen en el Espacio Económico Europeo o Suiza que no pudiera ser resuelta mediante estos procedimientos internos, podrá usted:

(1) presentar su reclamación ante las autoridades de protección de datos competentes, las Autoridades de Protección de Datos de la Unión Europea y el Comisionado Federal Suizo de Protección de Datos («APD»)

(2) resolver su reclamación de manera gratuita a través de JAMS: https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield

(3) comunicar a SailPoint que desea usted resolver la reclamación mediante arbitraje vinculante. SailPoint está sometido al poder ejecutivo de la Comisión Federal de Comercio de EE. UU.. En caso de que estas autoridades o el propio SailPoint detecten algún incumplimiento de la presente Declaración de Privacidad, se adoptarán las medidas necesarias para revertir cualquier efecto negativo y evitar futuros incumplimientos.